Lea Bunny RunHow to EnterResultsPhotos 2014excel results 2016pdf results 2016
Lea Bunny Run
Results

2016 Results

5km Results
10km Results




Lea Bunny Run 2015 - 10km
Position Time Bib First Name Surname Ticket Type
1 36:25 68 Andrew Harding Adult - 10km race
2 38:21 22 Ben Light Adult - 10km race
3 39:05 6 Paul Wass Adult - 10km race
4 40:09 21 Craig Allen Adult - 10km race
5 41:10 24 Henry George Broach Adult - 10km race
6 41:27 71 stephen pezzutti Adult - 10km race
7 41:38 30 Tony barrdible Adult - 10km race
8 41:57 77 andy lessiter Adult - 10km race
9 42:36 33 shaun parkin Adult - 10km race
10 42:37 11 Richard Miskelly Adult - 10km race
11 42:48 66 andy naylor Adult - 10km race
12 42:54 17 Ryan Ball Adult - 10km race
13 43:15 36 sean moss-hayes Adult - 10km race
14 43:20 86 lucy taylor Adult - 10km race
15 43:24 60 darran hawkins Adult - 10km race
16 43:41 23 Hayden Alcock Adult - 10km race
17 44:23 92 Mark Crawshaw Adult - 10km race
18 44:26 76 paul kerry Adult - 10km race
19 44:34 73 edward godber Adult - 10km race
20 44:48 37 dennis holmes Adult - 10km race
21 45:23 61 Paul king Adult - 10km race
22 45:43 40 Bret Podgorzec Adult - 10km race
23 45:47 69 jonathan hickinbotham Adult - 10km race
24 45:53 29 Dan Ellis Adult - 10km race
25 45:58 102 tom wheatley Adult - 10km race
26 46:12 31 Darren Billings Adult - 10km race
27 46:12 8 Chris Moss Adult - 10km race
28 46:20 94 peter kay Adult - 10km race
29 46:36 88 Mark pollak Adult - 10km race
30 47:15 13 Paul Winfield Adult - 10km race
31 47:25 83 joanne howett Adult - 10km race
32 42:43 72 Paul Richmond Adult - 10km race
33 48:25 50 joanne grant Adult - 10km race
34 48:46 97 glenn dalton Adult - 10km race
35 48:49 47 Justin Weller Adult - 10km race
36 48:52 12 Neil Lamin Adult - 10km race
37 48:54 5 Sam  thompson Child - 10Km race
38 48:58 4 Scott thompson Adult - 10km race
39 49:11 10 David Hodson Adult - 10km race
40 49:47 57 philip maycock Adult - 10km race
41 49:56 62 simon wadeson Adult - 10km race
42 50:06 91 Andrew Hutchinson Adult - 10km race
43 50:12 19 Robin Davidson Adult - 10km race
44 50:49 15 Isaac Fisher Child - 10Km race
45 51:10 45 Ian Gordon Adult - 10km race
46 51:10 20 Bryan White Adult - 10km race
47 51:50 14 Andrew Fisher Adult - 10km race
48 52:20 80 sarah fowler Adult - 10km race
49 52:31 93 paul Steele Adult - 10km race
50 52:42 3 david Jarrett Adult - 10km race
51 52:53 63 malcolm neale Adult - 10km race
52 53:09 100 Joe Hirst Child - 10Km race
53 53:09 101 Jevon Hirst Adult - 10km race
54 53:16 64 stephanie  hallows Adult - 10km race
55 53:21 78 martin carson Adult - 10km race
56 53:26 18 Chris Henning Adult - 10km race
57 53:28 48 graham Collins Adult - 10km race
58 53:29 82 Ania Ames Adult - 10km race
59 53:31 43 Robert Lamb Adult - 10km race
60 53:57 59 Matt Nicholson Adult - 10km race
61 54:02 65 Reuben Gomarig-Garcia Adult - 10km race
62 54:21 56 ian blossley Adult - 10km race
63 54:25 39 trevor hicscox Adult - 10km race
64 54:33 75 James Wood Adult - 10km race
65 54:38 2 David Hicken Adult - 10km race
66 54:57 98 Richard Hobson Adult - 10km race
67 55:43 90 Glyn Woodruff Adult - 10km race
68 55:53 95 matt cooke Adult - 10km race
69 55:53 96 james dowse Adult - 10km race
70 56:04 9 phil parker Adult - 10km race
71 56:35 1 Vicky Green Adult - 10km race
72 56:40 99 abigail norris Adult - 10km race
73 56:55 41 Jackie Ludlam Adult - 10km race
74 56:58 54 Ruth hoy Adult - 10km race
75 57:03 84 Michael Palmer Adult - 10km race
76 57:10 42 kate morgan Adult - 10km race
77 57:11 16 Shaun Redfern Adult - 10km race
78 57:32 35 craig carroll Adult - 10km race
79 57:53 87 kirsten graften Adult - 10km race
80 58:51 58 Rob Atkinson Adult - 10km race
81 58:56 70 samantha taylor Adult - 10km race
82 59:39 34 alice moylan Adult - 10km race
83 59:53 79 Tara Jones Adult - 10km race
84 59:55 89 Ellen Hardwick Adult - 10km race
85 1:00:06 52 Claire Hannah Adult - 10km race
86 1:00:25 32 Vanessa Smaith Adult - 10km race
87 1:00:27 28 henriette Van Gurp Adult - 10km race
88 1:01:50 85 amine hammami Adult - 10km race
89 1:03:54 51 Andrew Hannah Adult - 10km race
90 1:04:56 27 Clare Limb Adult - 10km race
91 1:04:56 74 Sarah Bartley Adult - 10km race
92 1:05:42 53 Andrew Cochrane Adult - 10km race
93 1:05:42 55 Annabelle Cochrane Child - 10Km race
94 1:06:03 49 Nick Craddock Adult - 10km race
95 1:06:46 38 Clare Bailey Adult - 10km race
96 1:06:52 103 emily rawson Adult - 10km race
97 1:07:04 81 rene bailey Adult - 10km race
98 1:08:16 67 joanne  attenborough Adult - 10km race
99 1:08:26 7 Carol Johnson Adult - 10km race
100 1:09:52 25 lisa white Adult - 10km race
101 1:09:52 26 matthew white Adult - 10km race
102 1:14:00 44 amanda Chalis Adult - 10km race
103 1:14:00 46 mary Annable Adult - 10km race
104 1:15:37 104 sue bates Adult - 10km race



Lea Bunny Run 2014
Sunday 8th June - 10km
Results for all competitors in finish ord
er.
Place Bib Name      Group Time ±
1. 158 Luke Berrisford M 00:38:50.1    00:00:00.0
2. 126 Dean Cross VM 00:39:57.5    00:01:07.4
3. 178 Karl Webster M 00:41:54.7    00:03:04.6
4. 173 Adam Darnell M 00:42:42.0    00:03:51.9
5. 124 Simon Conroy VM 00:43:37.0    00:04:46.9
6. 165 Ed Godber M 00:44:14.8    00:05:24.7
7. 157 Chris Moss VM 00:45:00.4    00:06:10.3
8. 163 Anthony Marchington VM 00:45:55.5    00:07:05.4
9. 161 Richard James M 00:46:12.2    00:07:22.1
10. 151 Elsbeth Grant CF 00:46:19.8    00:07:29.7
11. 182 Ed Hoon CM 00:46:52.8    00:08:02.7
12. 170 Dennis Holme VM 00:47:05.4    00:08:15.3
13. 160 Brain Warner VM 00:47:10.2    00:08:20.1
14. 127 Robin Fletcher VM 00:47:14.4    00:08:24.3
15. 144 Andrew Wright M 00:47:27.8    00:08:37.7
16. 148 David Kinder M 00:47:57.1    00:09:07.0
17. 168 Carl Hopkinson VM 00:47:59.9    00:09:09.8
18. 155 Jonathan Higginbotham M 00:48:37.6    00:09:47.5
19. 147 Adam Cooper M 00:49:00.5    00:10:10.4
20. 153 Clare Glazebrook VF 00:49:01.6    00:10:11.5
21. 125 Adrain Crean VM 00:50:34.1    00:11:44.0
22. 172 Robin Davidson VM 00:50:58.4    00:12:08.3
23. 139 Sam Thompson CM 00:51:11.2    00:12:21.1
24. 140 Scott Thompson VM 00:51:12.4    00:12:22.3
25. 152 Joanne Grant VF 00:51:42.8    00:12:52.7
26. 130 Neil Lamin VM 00:52:10.7    00:13:20.6
27. 162 Philip Maycock M 00:53:20.5    00:14:30.4
28. 180 Peter Spencer VM 00:53:41.5    00:14:51.4
29. 137 Graham Self M 00:53:50.7    00:15:00.6
30. 176 James Woodard M 00:53:57.1    00:15:07.0
31. 138 John Stocks VM 00:54:11.8    00:15:21.7
32. 174 Nigel Pick M 00:54:57.7    00:16:07.6
33. 142 Glyn Woodruff VM 00:54:59.6    00:16:09.5
34. 154 Jamie Glazebrook VM 00:55:04.0    00:16:13.9
35. 167 Paul Constable VM 00:55:24.5    00:16:34.4
36. 159 Simon Wadeson VM 00:55:39.8    00:16:49.7
37. 164 Malcolm Neale VM 00:55:54.9    00:17:04.8
38. 122 Heather Brownell VF 00:56:10.5    00:17:20.4
39. 133 Huw Owen VM 00:56:12.4    00:17:22.3
40. 177 Rob Atkinson M 00:56:47.2    00:17:57.1
41. 119 Andrea Atkinson F 00:56:48.2    00:17:58.1
42. 136 Debbie Purdy VF 00:56:59.3    00:18:09.2
43. 134 Philip Parker VM 00:57:08.9    00:18:18.8
44. 121 Matthew Attenborough VM 00:57:29.0    00:18:38.9
45. 169 Declan Oglesby VM 00:57:35.7    00:18:45.6
46. 129 Matthew Howe M 00:58:21.5    00:19:31.4
47. 132 Robert Mackie VM 00:58:43.1    00:19:53.0
48. 143 Will Woodruff CM 00:59:18.0    00:20:27.9
49. 150 Richard Duggins VM 00:59:23.7    00:20:33.6
50. 181 Carol Hartin VF 01:00:06.2    00:21:16.1
51. 131 Jackie Ludlam VF 01:02:18.2    00:23:28.1
52. 146 Helen Marshall F 01:04:03.9    00:25:13.8
53. 156 Carol Johnson VF 01:04:26.6    00:25:36.5
54. 145 Kate Hoy F 01:04:37.5    00:25:47.4
55. 171 Lisa Walton F 01:09:35.3    00:30:45.2
56. 183 Leah Shimwell CF 01:10:16.5    00:31:26.4
57. 184 Nathalie Shimwell F 01:10:19.2    00:31:29.1
T58. 120 Joanne Attenborough F 01:12:02.0    00:33:11.9
T58. 175 Sue Smith VF 01:12:02.0    00:33:11.9
60. 141 Adam Tkacz M 02:27:43.9    01:48:53.8
61. 128 Lee Hancox M 02:27:46.8    01:48:56.7 


Friends of Lea School 10km Run
Sunday 12th May 2013 11.00am

Results for all competitors in finish order.

Tim Holling                   148        1       0: 37: 11          Male Winner
Dean Taylor                 178       2        0: 37 :58
David Whitworth          168       3        0 :38: 15
Shaun Martin                177       4        0 :39: 13
Luke Beresford             140       5        0: 39 :57
Paul Sorrell                   129        6        0 :41: 2
Stephen Pezzutti          160        7        0 :41 :59
Krishna Mahadevan      173        8        0: 42: 3
Craig Allen                    175        9        0 :42 :34
Hong Shin DFRS RAMS  169      10        0: 42: 54
Andrew Lester             192       11        0 :42 :57
Scott Thompson           182       12        0 :43 :1
Chris Moss                    131      13         0 43 4
David Peet                    158      14         0: 43: 22
Robert Nurse                190       15        0 :43: 25
Jonathon Dowll             167       16        0 :43: 46
Richard Blyth                 161       17        0 :43: 54
Chris Lomas                   181       18        0 :43: 57
Sam Winters                  189       19        0 :44 :22               Female Winner
David Spencer               144       20        0 :44 :42
Richard Hill                     139       21        0 :45 :15
Alistair Wood                 172       22        0 :45: 59
Robin Davidson              143       23        0 :46: 18
Tony Corton                   193      24         0: 48: 17
Mark Pollak                     184       25        0 :48 :33
Paul Alexander               191       26        0 :48: 35
Dennis Holmes                145       27        0 :49: 9
Tim Boursnell                  166       28        0 :49 :24
Liam Bennett                  174       29         0 :49: 26
Neil Chaplin                    151       30         0: 49: 50
Olwen Hiron-Jones         138      31         0 :50 :4
Steven Monaghan          176      32         0 :50 :15
Malcolm Neale                 156      33         0 :50 :27
Malcolm Procter              142      34         0 :50: 28
Matthew Nicholls            141      35          0 :50 :32
Andrew Cochrane          185      36          0 :50: 37
Colin Sinnott                   164      37          0 :50 :42
Kevin Tofts                     147      38          0 :50 :53
Bryan White                   163       39         0 :51 :50
Carrie Wing                    165       40         0 :51: 51
Oliver Radford                183      41          0 :52 :1
Andrea Atkinson             136      42          0 :52 :31
Logan Mair                      196      43          0 :52 :50
Glyn Woodruff                154      44          0: 53 :17
Angela Bent                    153      45          0 :53 :49
Heather Brownell            162      46          0 :54: 27
David Benson                  179      48          0 :54 :30
Paul Gofton                     180      47          0 :54 :30
Peter Spencer                 170      49          0 :55 :40
Chris Pattison                  157      50          0 :56: 2
Bill Willis                           187       51         0 :58 :23
Paul Keetley                    188       52         0 :58: 23
Will Woodruff                  155       53          0 :58 :26            Male Child Winner
Olivia Mair                       197       54           0 :59: 20            Female Child Winner
Phil Parker                       128      55            0 :59 :52
Matthew Attenbrough     134      56           0 :59 :53
Matthew Howe                186       57          1: 0 :26
Michelle Peet                    159      58          1 :1: 18
Angela Davies                  135      59          1 :2: 27
Lisa Walton                      146       60          1 :4 :2
Carol Johnson                  130      61          1 :4: 25
Sally Phipps                      152      62          1: 4: 53
Jackie Ludlam                   132       63         1: 5: 30
Charles George                149       64         1 :8 :54
Tara Jones                       150       65         1: 9: 58
Hugh Turner                     20         66        1 :19 :23                Oldest runner 85 years old
Claire Smith                      171       67         1 :24 :44





 
Friends of Lea School 10km Run
Sunday 22nd April 2012 11.00am

Results for all competitors in finish order.

Race Place, Time, Name ,Race Number

1 0:42:59 Christine Howard 67
2 0:43:22 Ryan Ball 100
3 0:43:40 John Gorman 25
4 0:44:17 Mark Beighton 63
5 0:44:40 Craig Allen 64
6 0:44:37 David Narborough 114
7 0:45:40 Anthony Needham 48
8 0:46:05 John Fareham 105
9 0:46:28 Mark Pollak 40
10 0:46:52 Scott Thompson 35
11 0:47:09 Malcolm Weir 124
12 0:47:28 Tony Corton 117
13 0:47:35 Alison Pye 104
14 0:49:10 Mark Tingle 50
15 0:49:26 David Watts 23
16 0:49:59 John O’Reilly 120
17 0:50:15 Bryan White 14
18 0:51:30 Sally Goodman 121
19 0:53:26 Malc Gonnella 29
20 0:54:11 John Attenborough 118
21 0:54:26 Kathryn Brown 19
22 0:55:00 Craig Sims 49
23 0:55:13 Julie Goodwin 110
24 0:56:09 Marcus Smith 28
0:56:09 Philip Maycock 15
25 0:56:35 Martin Brown 97
26 0:56:55 Andrea Atkinson 11
27 0:57:02 Maggie Gorman 26
28 0:57:52 David Price 27
29 0:59:24 Robert Mackie 37
30 0:59:50 Andrew Cochrane 4
31 1:00:10 Jackie Ludlam 7
32 1:00:43 Tony Marson 96
33 1:01:18 Lucie Bell 57
34 1:02:21 Dom Attenborough 43 Child
35 1:03:43 Philip Parker 16
36 1:03:48 Diane Sloan 99
37 1:04:49 Isobel Williamson 10
38 1:05:28 Gill Bowler 98
39 1:08:51 Roselyn Malone 52
40 1:13:41 Jayne Roach 13
(Warm up instructor)
41 1:16:00 Amanda Wiser 20
42 1:20:27 Jo Lonie 24
43 1:20:40 Jo Attenborough 42
Sue Smith 103
Lea Bunny RunHow to EnterResultsPhotos 2014excel results 2016pdf results 2016